Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

gusto ko mag simula mag gym kaso nakakatakot wala akong alam na exercise patuong po

S 157

steelhaze

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Sep 14, 2023
Messages
45
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲126
wag mahihiyang magpaturo sa instructor boss, or simula sa youtube youtube kung ano guides
 
I 0

iam_Harambe

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Sep 18, 2023
Messages
50
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲182
sa unang instance mo lang need ng instructor to guide you ano yung nga exercises or workout na need mo but in the long run kakayanin mo na kaht ikaw na lang
 
S 163

StultusVenatus

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Sep 25, 2023
Messages
53
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲170
start with calisthenics and master the basics before proceeding with harder variations
 
D 0

darkness01

Transcendent
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Sep 27, 2023
Messages
37
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲113
Focus ka lang sa kung ano gusto mo palakihin. Pero punta ka lang sa gym wala nmaan pake mga tao
 
C 0

cup0123

Transcendent
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Nov 22, 2023
Messages
36
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲137
I did cardio and dynamic stretches for like a month because I was so out of shape HAHAHA
 
S 495

SouthAutoKid

Squaddie
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Oct 20, 2023
Messages
229
Reaction score
69
Points
28
grants
₲911
start with cardio siguro muna then resistance exercises,,,, samahan nyo din ng diet and proper sleep schedule
Agree ako kay sir.. mas malakas makabawa ng timbang ang cardio.. dapat dicipline ka sa diet at proper sleep..
 
Top Bottom