Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Has anybody tried ice bath

B 143

badoo

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Oct 19, 2023
Messages
33
Reaction score
2
Points
6
grants
₲103
Steam and Ice bath maganda talaga lalo pag nagkaroon ka ng long day of high intensive workout or activity.
 
S 0

schmuckfuck

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Oct 13, 2023
Messages
157
Reaction score
9
Points
18
grants
₲576
for me, effective sya to relieve muscle pain. sinubukan ko sya gawin after ng intense HIIT tas ang sarap sa feeling pagkaahon
 
L 0

Lemun

Transcendent
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2023
Messages
35
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲140
Cold shower in the morning is enough. It has health benefits like improved senses.

At syempre wag mo gawin ang cold shower after work out, hot shower pa din parin para pamparelax ng muscles.
I agree. Cold showers in the morning para gising na rin agad.
 
S 184

swiftowns

2nd Account
Ardent
Member
Access
Ardent
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Nov 8, 2023
Messages
72
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲0
You can try contrast shower, you switch between hot and cold shower and keep 1-2 minutes. But dont do it if you are old, can be dangerous if you have clogged veins.
 
S 495

SouthAutoKid

Squaddie
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Oct 20, 2023
Messages
229
Reaction score
69
Points
28
grants
₲911
Cold shower in the morning is enough. It has health benefits like improved senses.

At syempre wag mo gawin ang cold shower after work out, hot shower pa din parin para pamparelax ng muscles.
Agree, same procedure gawain ko..
 
P 217

plmplm

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Nov 26, 2023
Messages
91
Reaction score
9
Points
8
grants
₲233
Totoo bang mapuputukan ka ng ugat kapag nabigla yung katawan mo sa malamog na tubig?
 
Top Bottom