Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Question Paano ba magpaliit ng tiyan?

E 91

Elezi

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Jan 13, 2025
Messages
33
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲73
Running and push ups yan ang ginagawa namin dati nung sa ROTC pa ako and PEP. Core building.
 
G 0

grahamballe

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Jan 17, 2025
Messages
69
Reaction score
3
Points
8
grants
₲98
if fats lang habol mo, diet is the key. pero kung gusto mong maging muscular and talagang pleasant looking yung katawan, sabayan mo ng gym and other physical activities like running or other sports.
 
B 0

billclinton

Transcendent
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Jan 22, 2025
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
Calorie deficit, enough water intake, sufficient sleep, strength training, and cardio
 
H 0

hipoq

Transcendent
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Jan 30, 2025
Messages
34
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲98
you probably damaged your metabolism, try going for a healthy lifestyle
 
M 90

moontoon

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Feb 3, 2025
Messages
32
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲71
Calorie deficit lang, akala ko dati basta malakas mag-gym at malakas kumain papayat naman ako, hindi pala. Ngayon kahit wala na akong oras sa gym basta proper food kinakain ko pumapayat ako
 
K 93

kmdkj

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Feb 7, 2025
Messages
37
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
watch what you eat and exercise, learn calorie deficit if you're that determined
 
N 109

nekodog

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Feb 10, 2025
Messages
51
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲55
I've read it from somewhere brother that "Fitness is 90% diet, 10% gym." Simulan natin sa kinakain sasabay narin ang pagbubuhat, which is true in my honest opinion lang. Nagsimula ulit ako this year 1/22/24: 109.05 Kg and last nagtimbang ako ng 03/03/24 103.6 Kg, baby steps pa kasi di pa ko ganun kasuper strict sa diet ko pero as I progress mas magiging strict ako. You do the math brother at tandaan mo, "kung kaya ko, kaya mo" it goes the other way around also, disiplina lang talaga.
Agree discipline talaga need. Thanks
 
Top Bottom