Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Overcoming emotional eating and stress eating.

M 202

morangopesco

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Feb 11, 2023
Messages
32
Reaction score
6
Points
8
Age
29
Location
Europe
grants
₲253
From personal experience don't keep feelings only to yourself, find someone that you can be open about it because you need to express what you are feeling. This is the only way that made me overcome this time on my life
 
R 206

rohaan

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
May 29, 2023
Messages
46
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲141
Breath, exercise, write goals, and learn to control yourself
 
A 275

admiralkenneth

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Oct 1, 2023
Messages
135
Reaction score
11
Points
18
grants
₲498
Hi guys hingi po ako advice... medyo mabigat po kase trabaho ko and usually OT and pag masyado pagod na naiisip ko parati mag stress eating kasi un ang outlet ng pagod ko pero ngayon na guguilty na po ako kase alam ko di na healthy.
try meditate boss it helps me a lot
 
T 146

tutuman

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Sep 29, 2023
Messages
34
Reaction score
3
Points
6
grants
₲166
Hi guys hingi po ako advice... medyo mabigat po kase trabaho ko and usually OT and pag masyado pagod na naiisip ko parati mag stress eating kasi un ang outlet ng pagod ko pero ngayon na guguilty na po ako kase alam ko di na healthy.
If you dont have anyone to talk to just keep yourself occupied or sleep
 
S 0

Sulsulero

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Oct 9, 2023
Messages
157
Reaction score
6
Points
18
grants
₲299
T
Hi guys hingi po ako advice... medyo mabigat po kase trabaho ko and usually OT and pag masyado pagod na naiisip ko parati mag stress eating kasi un ang outlet ng pagod ko pero ngayon na guguilty na po ako kase alam ko di na healthy.
Try meditating
 
R 236

reachcottonbuds1

3rd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Nov 27, 2023
Messages
112
Reaction score
3
Points
18
grants
₲238
Hi guys hingi po ako advice... medyo mabigat po kase trabaho ko and usually OT and pag masyado pagod na naiisip ko parati mag stress eating kasi un ang outlet ng pagod ko pero ngayon na guguilty na po ako kase alam ko di na healthy.
eat fiber rich foods like banana, avocado, oats, etc and also yoghurt and peanut butter. Basically eat foods that can make you feel fuller than usual and also when you eat, try to eat slowly since our brain's reaction to us feeling full is delayed and that's why you see that asian countries that use chopstick are usually slim because they eat slow
 
J 0

jamesty42

2nd Account
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Dec 6, 2023
Messages
44
Reaction score
3
Points
8
grants
₲176
Sir there might be a case if extreme na yung nangyayari sayo na its more of a psych issue rather than eating issue
 
J 167

jimmybean12344

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Nov 28, 2023
Messages
61
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲151
Aminin mo muna sa sarili mo na ginagawa mo yung mga bagay na yan. Next time na gagawin or ginagawa mo yan- be aware of it. This will make you realize kung ano talaga yung ginagawa mo- para bang paalala mo sa sarili mo na mali yung ginagawa mo.
 
Top Bottom