Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

need tips on weight losing

R 89

rayzi

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Dec 12, 2024
Messages
31
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲75
i am fat my whole life and it sucks. nag yoyoyo lang yung weight ko (papayat tapos tataba) i need something consistent
Try to exercise regularly.any exercise you like. Then start doing it consistently with try adjusting your meal
 
H 47

hderp2200

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
Joined
Nov 7, 2025
Messages
35
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲75
eating properly tbh. exercise will definitely help tone pero to lose weight, proper diet talaga
 
U 48

Unlibido_69

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
Joined
Nov 7, 2025
Messages
38
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲70
If hirap ka magumpisa sa workout or kahit anong exercises pwede mo try yung fasting, maganda to lalo kung working ka, wag lang physically demanding trabaho mo baka naman tumumba ka nalang bigla
 
R 240

rjjjjjj

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Sep 20, 2021
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Age
37
Location
Cebu
grants
₲380
calorie deficit tlga at consitency kahit lakad lang muna. need tuloy tuloy!
 
1 47

1116berserk

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
Joined
Dec 2, 2025
Messages
39
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲55
calorie deficit and strength training. mag portion control ka sa pagkain at panatiliin mo kumain 3 times a day. sabayan mo ng strength training 3x a week sure papayat ka. pag wala access sa gym at baguhan start ka sa pushups, squats, planks.
 
Top Bottom