Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

need tips on weight losing

C 417

Cyrano

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Oct 23, 2023
Messages
277
Reaction score
11
Points
18
grants
₲551
Mahirap talaga mag lose weight lalo na pag nag ka edad na. Ako Wala ng rice pag dinner (boiled egg lang at tea). Nagwork naman. Samahan lang ng jogging twice a week or sumali sa mga fun run para mapilitan mag ensayo more
 
W 144

whitesmith004

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Dec 29, 2023
Messages
38
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲128
mas okay na maging consistent ka sa cal intake mo lagi mo calculate, dibale ng madami kumain atleast yung calculation mo ay sakto lang. tapos gym syempre para maburn
 
S 269

sirstoic

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jul 23, 2022
Messages
59
Reaction score
1
Points
8
Age
33
Location
Manila
grants
₲250
cut out highly processed foods and added sugar (sodas and fruit juice), they are very calorie dense
 
Top Bottom