Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Gaming PC vs Gaming Laptop

T 596

tempura69

Squaddie
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Nov 10, 2023
Messages
316
Reaction score
76
Points
28
grants
₲2
Walang limit sa expenses PC over laptop sir. Convenience lang ang makukuha mo sa laptop.
 
C 93

cxbnevermore

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Dec 11, 2024
Messages
33
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲77
I'm planning to buy a gaming pc pero napapaisip ako kung mas okay ba ang mga OEM pre-build from known brands or mag-generic ako na mix and match.
 
C 99

crusho

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Jan 18, 2025
Messages
39
Reaction score
2
Points
6
grants
₲61
If given the budget, which one would you prefer to have?
Any brand recos if ever
if you are on a budget the pc will always do way better than the laptop at the same price. gaming laptop may seem tempting but its really not that great, the keyboards are bad and they get hot and are loud.
 
K 88

kr0Pek

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Mar 5, 2025
Messages
32
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
Gusto ko yung nadadala ko kahit san. Kaya mas prefer ko laptop
 
Top Bottom