Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Gaming PC vs Gaming Laptop

K 758

kkmm072331

Corporal
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Aug 30, 2023
Messages
578
Reaction score
6
Points
18
grants
₲980
Pc ako kasi mas tumatagal siya and mas magandang i modify ang set up
 
P 139

platznunu

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 4, 2024
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
gaming pc will be much more powerfull given the same price
 
D 346

dogdoggitydog

Squaddie
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
May 8, 2024
Messages
202
Reaction score
13
Points
18
grants
₲98
PC boss but specifically custom para ikaw pili ng parts, usually kasi taas ng markup by Gaming Brands. If di naman issue budget, go lang sa Off the shelf, Gigabyte & Acer ata meron
 
P 0

plsletmein

Transcendent
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Jul 23, 2024
Messages
37
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲27
Depedne naman sa paggamitan mo pre:
PC: Kung look mo ay stationary and hindi ka na aalis sa bahay mo ito mas maganda upgradable pa kasi ang dami mo pwede pamimiliaan dito
LAppy: you paid for portability bonus nalang mga specs kung panggaming pre
 
M 144

milfr

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 14, 2024
Messages
34
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲94
If given the budget, which one would you prefer to have?
Any brand recos if ever
probably matx gaming pc so easier to move around with. since, trust me, you are not going to have the time to game at campus or school and its not comfortable as well
 
T 145

trickytreat

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
May 13, 2024
Messages
39
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
Depends talaga sa use case

If bahay ka lang madalas gaming pc na yan for sure

If mobile ka madalas cause of work or school better to have a laptop
 
Top Bottom