Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Gaming PC vs Gaming Laptop

K 49K

Kingpen

FLAME
Ardent
Member
Access
Ardent
Member
Access
Community Legend
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
May 11, 2022
Messages
887
Reaction score
23,752
Points
93
Location
Unknown
grants
₲439
kung taga bahay kalng naman i choose PC. pero pag working sa laptop kapara di rin bored pag nasa duty o sa break time. if kung seaman ka gaming laptop recommend ko.
 
S 0

soyadu

Sleuth
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Feb 22, 2022
Messages
1,212
Reaction score
29
Points
48
Age
35
Location
Philippines
grants
₲4,083
gaming laptop ngayon mas sulit kasi complete na agad, masyadong naging mahal ang PC parts specially GPU pero ngayon medyo nakahabol na rin ulit sa price
 
C 248

Cloke

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jun 11, 2022
Messages
32
Reaction score
5
Points
6
Age
56
Location
60622
grants
₲528
Definitely PC, I'd buy a laptop for work but it wouldn't be a gaming laptop.
 
R 347

romyeo

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jun 12, 2022
Messages
107
Reaction score
11
Points
18
Age
30
Location
Japan
grants
₲813
PC -> Upgradability, customizability
Laptop -> Mobility

Kung gusto mo lang din mag laro in terms of mobility bili na lang ikaw steam deck or switch
 
U 0

Umazubitri

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2022
Messages
90
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Age
24
Location
Davao City
grants
₲627
Depends on your mobility sched, like do you usuallym move from one place to another within days or in a week? if so then laptop, but if you stay longer than a month then prefer a computer
 
Top Bottom