Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Gaming PC vs Gaming Laptop

J 278

jenny_mollen

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jul 9, 2022
Messages
68
Reaction score
1
Points
8
Age
31
Location
Manila
grants
₲653
i’ve always wondered sino bumibili ng top of the line gaming phone like ROG? halos same price na ng PC
 
L 241

lenfly

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jul 9, 2022
Messages
35
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Age
36
Location
Philippines
grants
₲601
Gaming laptop kapag casual gamer lang naman, kuha nalang console din para di na mag PC masterrace
 
J 562

Jirobu557

Squaddie
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jul 10, 2022
Messages
320
Reaction score
12
Points
18
Age
28
Location
Cubao
grants
₲1,914
If given the budget, which one would you prefer to have?
Any brand recos if ever
If need ko magnotes/aral sa labas or if need for work, laptop is a no brainer. Pero since meron namang tablet, PC na lang (less depreciation + you can upgrade it more)
 
J 248

jegoboy

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Sep 16, 2021
Messages
42
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Age
25
Location
ph
grants
₲608
Gaming pc, pero kung hanap mo portability, mag laptop ka
 
Z 0

Ziplop

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Jul 17, 2022
Messages
76
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Age
26
Location
Manila
grants
₲462
If given the budget, which one would you prefer to have?
Any brand recos if ever
gaming pc kung budget at performances ang pinag uusapan

pros:
all parts are upgradeable
mura
less overheat
performances > cost

cons:
malaki power consumption
malaking space kailangan (table setup + chair)
immobile

best online store: Log in or register to view links
tyaka yung brand, naka depende na sayo yun
para sakin fantech
 
Top Bottom