Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Gaming PC vs Gaming Laptop

K 12.1K

keianna71

Alpha and Omega
Member
Access
Member
Access
Top Contributor
Fan Favorite
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jul 5, 2022
Messages
5,212
Reaction score
3,278
Points
113
Location
Manila
grants
₲96
mas ok gaming laptop if afford mo kasi kailangan mo lang mouse oks na for gaming. kapag desktop kasi need mo pa isource lahat ng peripherals. pero kung techie ka mas ok mag-desktop
 
S 3.3K

Skidmarks1995

Confederate
Ardent
Member
Access
Ardent
Member
Access
Power User
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jul 6, 2022
Messages
2,859
Reaction score
78
Points
48
Location
PASIG
grants
₲6,897
PC talaga mas okay price to performance, advantage langa ng laptop if palagi lumalabas ng bahay or kailagan para sa school/trabaho
 
C 367

Crappy31045

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jul 7, 2022
Messages
137
Reaction score
6
Points
18
Age
26
Location
Manila
grants
₲799
Most of the time is gaming pc for the modularity pero kung umaalis ka time to time a midrange gaming pc would do
 
H 261

helapakyu

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jul 7, 2022
Messages
47
Reaction score
3
Points
8
Location
Laguna
grants
₲457
Laptop kung lagi ka on the go + casual gaming. PC pag all around and price minus portability
 
K 0

Kidd05

Squaddie
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Jul 7, 2022
Messages
283
Reaction score
3
Points
18
Age
39
Location
Mindanao
grants
₲1,087
Depende kasi sayo yan. Kung bahay ka lang palagi of course pc. Pero kung lagi ka nasa labas at kelangan mo ng computer syempre laptop. Pc mas upgradeable
 
Top Bottom