Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

PINEAPPLE ON PIZZA?

L 310

Loooy

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
May 8, 2023
Messages
134
Reaction score
4
Points
18
grants
₲420
pineapple on pizza is sooo good! nang dahil lng sa memes kaya marami nag hehate ng pineapple sa pizza. Dpnde nlng talaga sa preference mo!
 
  • Like
Reactions: Hyperrn16
J 219

jayevisu

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Jan 20, 2023
Messages
55
Reaction score
3
Points
8
Age
34
Location
Quezon City
grants
₲404
it's okay to have pineapple on pizza, people just hate them kasi sabi sa internet cool daw ihate yun. haha
 
F 335

flarfoof

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Jan 19, 2023
Messages
163
Reaction score
2
Points
18
Age
32
Location
Philippines
grants
₲522
Agree na internet ang one of the reasons kung bakit madami may "ayaw" sa pineapple on pizza. It's not amazing, pero it's not horrible either.
 
K 227

katzaccount1499

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
May 14, 2023
Messages
67
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲202
Depende naman talaga sa tao, yung iba kasi nakiki-hater lang. Di ko lang din magets ano ba difference ng Pineapple at Pepperoni when it comes to being a pizza topping? Pareho naman silang topping at meron din naman mga taong may ayaw sa Pepperoni. I guess it's all about food culture since it originated from Italy and the Italians says No to Pineapples as a pizza topping.
 
Top Bottom