Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Gaming PC vs Gaming Laptop

J 370

Jethroju

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
May 3, 2022
Messages
130
Reaction score
11
Points
18
Age
29
Location
Santa Rosa
grants
₲1,042
If given the budget, which one would you prefer to have?
Any brand recos if ever
Gaming PC, kahit mahal... Kasi yung laptop, after few years, kailangang palitan yung buong unit pero pag PC, pwedeng unti unti mong iupgrade. Plus since pangit ang thermals ng laptop, mag thethermal throttle din so wala rin plus mas mabilis masira yung components
 
U 0

utotnagrin

Squaddie
BANNED
Ardent
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
May 7, 2022
Messages
344
Reaction score
2,042
Points
93
Location
USA
grants
₲6,450
gaming pc all the way ser. mas madali ayusin pag may nasira. pag laptop, problema pa magpa service pag nasira.
 
Top Bottom