Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Ano po bang mga supplement ang recomended niyo?

S 184

swiftowns

2nd Account
Ardent
Member
Access
Ardent
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Nov 8, 2023
Messages
72
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲0
Omega 3, honey in the morning, 1 tablespoon of olive oil per day.
 
T 171

the.ordinary

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 14, 2024
Messages
51
Reaction score
6
Points
8
grants
₲70
it's called supplement for a reason. kasi pinupunan nya kung ano lang ang wala or kulang sa kinakain mo.

wala kang prutas na makain? o eh di magvitamin c ka.
pero kung balanse naman ang diet mo, may protina, carbs, at gulay. pwde nang hindi mag multivitamins unless diagnosed ka na may deficiency sa isa.
 
Top Bottom