Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Ano po bang mga supplement ang recomended niyo?

N 154

nakikinuod2

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Sep 22, 2023
Messages
42
Reaction score
3
Points
6
grants
₲141
Anong supplement ba yan? Kung daily multivitamins, ok sa kin Centrum. Pero kung feeling healthy ka naman at okay ang kinakain, pwede na Vitamin C lang.
 
K 161

kotoyugi123

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Sep 26, 2023
Messages
51
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲191
If you just want to be healthy kahit hindi kana mag supplement, ibahin mo nalang talaga diet mo and just exercise. Though if nagpadoctor ka at sinabi nilang lacking ka sa vitamins then best to get a doctor's recommendation on what to get. Highlighting the fact na di mo need ng supplements or vitamins to be healthy or fit, talagang exercise and diet lang. Sinasabi kong diet pero that doesn't mean need mo na kumain ng all healthy, just lower your calorie intake if gusto mo mag papayat or increase if need mo magpataba (still keep in mind to reduce unhealthy foods) kaya okay lang since beginner kapa basta exercise is the key.
 
S 154

subtenshikuma13

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Oct 19, 2023
Messages
48
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲150
Kung ako tatanungin mas mabuti png kumonsulta ka sa doktor or nutritionist. Mahirap mag self-medicate kht na supplement lang yan.
 
S 264

superlui13

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Dec 27, 2021
Messages
58
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Age
48
Location
Manila
grants
₲425
spirulina, wheatgrass or barley powder in a glass of water in the morning
 
Top Bottom