Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Ano ang the best fried chicken para sainyo?

G 176

genjohnsmith

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Oct 11, 2023
Messages
48
Reaction score
10
Points
8
grants
₲273
Jollibee for fast food, crispy fry ng ajinomoto for homecooked
 
  • Wow
Reactions: brakkusmarkus
A 422

andyhobby

Squaddie
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Aug 28, 2023
Messages
244
Reaction score
5
Points
18
grants
₲576
Kahit anong fast food brand pa iyan, restaurant brand, or even ready-to-cook, applicable lahat ng uri ng fried chicken.

Sakin, it's Uncle John's Fried Chicken sa Uncle John's (dating Ministop) dahil sa sulit na presyo, maraming breading, at malinamnam na gravy.
jabee pa rin till the end kahit na ang liit na ng mga manok huhu
 
  • Love
Reactions: brakkusmarkus
W 0

whosnateeeeee

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Nov 26, 2023
Messages
89
Reaction score
12
Points
8
grants
₲434
Kahit anong fast food brand pa iyan, restaurant brand, or even ready-to-cook, applicable lahat ng uri ng fried chicken.

Sakin, it's Uncle John's Fried Chicken sa Uncle John's (dating Ministop) dahil sa sulit na presyo, maraming breading, at malinamnam na gravy.
jollibee all the way
 
  • Love
Reactions: brakkusmarkus
H 174

huntamailo

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Sep 8, 2023
Messages
58
Reaction score
4
Points
8
grants
₲242
KFC for me. Sarap pa rin kasi ng gravy nila e
 
  • Love
Reactions: brakkusmarkus
F 0

fenjowan7

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Sep 11, 2022
Messages
98
Reaction score
4
Points
8
Age
28
Location
Philippines
grants
₲304
Kahit anong fast food brand pa iyan, restaurant brand, or even ready-to-cook, applicable lahat ng uri ng fried chicken.

Sakin, it's Uncle John's Fried Chicken sa Uncle John's (dating Ministop) dahil sa sulit na presyo, maraming breading, at malinamnam na gravy.
okay din yon uncle john masarap pero di gaanong mahal sulit yung ibabayad mo kumbaga, pero para sakin kfc, ewan ko kung bakit haha dahil siguro sa gravy ng kfc
 
  • Love
Reactions: brakkusmarkus
R 301

RPywoowasbanned

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Dec 1, 2023
Messages
161
Reaction score
11
Points
18
grants
₲90
Kahit anong fast food brand pa iyan, restaurant brand, or even ready-to-cook, applicable lahat ng uri ng fried chicken.

Sakin, it's Uncle John's Fried Chicken sa Uncle John's (dating Ministop) dahil sa sulit na presyo, maraming breading, at malinamnam na gravy.
Best Fried Chicken para sa yung 24 Chicken. Reasonable pang solo o pang grupo.
 
  • Wow
Reactions: brakkusmarkus
Top Bottom