Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

tip - wag niyo habulin "best workout." ang mahalaga mag workout

I 148

ibonggalit

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jun 6, 2024
Messages
40
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲85
suboptimal is better than nothing. marami naddiscourage mag exercise kasi sinusundan nila mga optimal plans na di naman nila naeenjoy or nabburn out sila. dun kayo sa enjoy niyo and tingin niyo massustain niyo. ang pinakamahalaga - CONSISTENCY.
 
  • Like
Reactions: MinceFockers
K 186

kyirlessness

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Oct 4, 2023
Messages
68
Reaction score
5
Points
8
grants
₲84
Even before thinking of the best workout, you should first consider your Macros and Diet, and also kung ano ba talaga ung goals mo, by then you can plan ahead with your workout.
Kahit planned out pa ung workout mo if ung calorie intake mo is more than what you burn, then you will gain mass/weight depende nlg if yan ung goal mo.
 
C 313

cococomelon

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Jan 19, 2023
Messages
137
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Age
31
Location
Manila
grants
₲95
i agree. kahit anong workout naman ay effective basta napapawisan at buong katawan ay nagagalaw at tama ka dun lods na dapat consistent. then gradual na pag increase ng intensity over time
 
  • Like
Reactions: MinceFockers
M 146

MinceFockers

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jun 24, 2024
Messages
36
Reaction score
2
Points
6
grants
₲55
thank you sa tip!
suboptimal is better than nothing. marami naddiscourage mag exercise kasi sinusundan nila mga optimal plans na di naman nila naeenjoy or nabburn out sila. dun kayo sa enjoy niyo and tingin niyo massustain niyo. ang pinakamahalaga - CONSISTENCY.
 
J 147

jetlietome

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jun 17, 2024
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲135
This, don't strive for the best workout. Just do the workout. That's the best thing you need to do.
 
K 147

kawntgo

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jun 28, 2024
Messages
39
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲18
okay lang ba yung araw araw nag eexercise tapos isang araw lang pahinga?
 
K 219

kaizokuind

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Nov 10, 2022
Messages
63
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Location
Philippines
grants
₲200
Highly agree. Akala ng marami hindi magkakaroon ng gains o improvement pag hindi lahat optimal, pinakamahalaga lang talaga yung consistency
 
Top Bottom