Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

RECOMMENDED GAMING LAPTOP

P 0

pikachuuuu

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Mar 22, 2023
Messages
107
Reaction score
14
Points
18
Location
Philippines
grants
₲528
ACER Nitro 5, tahimik fan pag normal kaso medyo maingay na pag full boost. Okay na okay kahit Triple A laro mo. Kayang kaya din mga editing softwares, mid-tier sa rendering. +1 din yung thunderbolt usb slot.
 
R 216

randybluort

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Apr 3, 2023
Messages
54
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲147
Asus tuf laptops have good specs and are pretty good for most applications. Also quite durable as well.
 
G 0

g1gachad_4321

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Apr 9, 2023
Messages
100
Reaction score
2
Points
18
grants
₲222
Kung gusto mo quality mas okay Legion
Pero kung compromise naman hanap mo, mag Asus TUF ka na lang o Acer Nitro
Di ko lang alam sa MSI pero medyo ok rin naman specs nila
Ewan ko lang kung irerecommend ko pa yung mga alienware o kung anuman baka magbenta ka pa ng lamanloob mo dyan OP
 
Top Bottom