Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Question about FPS drop

P 0

panpan97

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Sep 7, 2024
Messages
95
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲87
pano masolve yung problem na kapag nakaplug yung laptop bigla bigla syang nagffps drop. from 100 tapos biglang mag10 yung fps. built in battery po yung laptop.
 
B 106

blacklist62699

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Dec 26, 2024
Messages
48
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲55
It could be your device is switching what GPU to use or changing the GPU/GMEM clocks after plugging
 
K 98

kr3w

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Jun 25, 2025
Messages
38
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲76
check mo yung sa power mode lids, baka naka set na mag balanced/low power mode pag plugged in
 
Top Bottom