Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Question PC Build

E 0

ewankodin

Transcendent
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Dec 23, 2022
Messages
40
Reaction score
3
Points
8
Age
26
Location
ph
grants
₲178
I got a 3060ti with r7, no bottleneck whatsoever, premium experience with 3k reso (ultrawide)
 
N 393

naruto143

Squaddie
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Jun 18, 2023
Messages
211
Reaction score
7
Points
18
grants
₲183
Good day mga idols, gusto ko mag build ng PC with budget around 30-35k. Ano bang pwede ma-build dyan around that price. If may tips na pwede mabigay I'm open to it. Kung pwede rin baka pwede makahingi ng fully details ng mga components ng builds sa PC kasi alam ko hindi lang CPU at GPU ang parts ng PC. What I mean is gusto ko rin malaman something about mobo, power supply, case, rams, storage kung ano-ano mga good brands or something. Thank you mga idols <3
goods na boss yang 35k
 
F 183

forjerking

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Sep 19, 2023
Messages
71
Reaction score
3
Points
6
grants
₲195
Good day mga idols, gusto ko mag build ng PC with budget around 30-35k. Ano bang pwede ma-build dyan around that price. If may tips na pwede mabigay I'm open to it. Kung pwede rin baka pwede makahingi ng fully details ng mga components ng builds sa PC kasi alam ko hindi lang CPU at GPU ang parts ng PC. What I mean is gusto ko rin malaman something about mobo, power supply, case, rams, storage kung ano-ano mga good brands or something. Thank you mga idols <3
You can build it with a R5 5600, B550M, RX 6600, 16 RAM, 550-650W PSu
 
  • Like
Reactions: nekodog
D 390

dietrich712

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Mar 11, 2024
Messages
200
Reaction score
31
Points
28
grants
₲385
same lang den costings from others yung sakin around 40k den nagastos
 
Top Bottom