Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Mindfulness And Meditation Teacher Diploma

O 51.3K

oaxino

Alpha and Omega
Member
Access
Member
Access
Top Contributor
Fan Favorite
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Nov 24, 2022
Messages
44,378
Reaction score
3,356
Points
113
Age
38
Location
japanse
grants
₲10,452

d8a321a4d98ec7c37cec485b509312da.jpeg

​
Mindfulness And Meditation Teacher Diploma
Published 2/2023
MP4 | Video: h264, 1280x720 | Audio: AAC, 44.1 KHz
Language: English | Size: 1.32 GB | Duration: 2h 12m

Mindfulness, Meditation Teacher​

What you'll learn
Module 1a: An Introduction to Mindfulness 1.1 Definition 1.2 A more in-depth knowledge 1.3 A researched history 1.4 The researched science behind Mindfulness
Module 1b: An introduction to Meditation 1.1 What is meditation? 1.2 A researched history 1.3 The researched origin of Meditation 1.4 Meditation in the modern
Module 2a: The Four Components of Mindfulness and something else! 2.1 Introduction 2.2 Observation of the body 2.3 Observation of the feelings
2.1 Guided Meditation 2.2 Visualization/Imagination Meditation 2.3 Zazen Meditation 2.4 Heart Rhythm Meditation 2.5 Transcendental Meditation
Module 3: Oneness 3.1 Self-love and acceptance 3.2 Becoming 3.3 Empathy and Compassion 3.4 Recommended reading
Module 4: Getting started 4.1 How to structure your business 4.2 How to target your audience 4.3 Location, Location, Location 4.4 Branding your service
Module 5: Getting to work 5.1 Common questions for Mindfulness/Meditation teachers 5.2 Teaching posture 5.3 Teach breathing techniques 5.4 Getting into schools
Module 6: CONCLUSION 6.1 Get ahead of your day 6.2 Trust in the process 6.3 References
Requirements
No Programming needed.
Description
Mindfulness and Meditation Teacher DiplomaModule 1a: An Introduction to Mindfulness1.1 Definition1.2 A more in-depth knowledge1.3 A researched history1.4 The researched science behind Mindfulness1.5 Mindfulness-statistics1.6 Recommended reading1.7 AssessmentModule 1b: An introduction to Meditation1.1 What is meditation?1.2 A researched history1.3 The researched origin of Meditation1.4 Meditation in the modern world1.5 The relationship between psychology, biology and meditation1.6 Recommended reading1.7 AssessmentModule 2a: The Four Components of Mindfulness and something else!2.1 Introduction2.2 Observation of the body2.3 Observation of the feelings2.4 Observation of the mind2.5 Observation of the thoughts2.6 The ego2.7 Summary2.8 Recommended reading2.9 AssessmentModule 2b: Different types of Meditation2.1 Guided Meditation2.2 Visualization/Imagination Meditation2.3 Zazen Meditation2.4 Heart Rhythm Meditation2.5 Transcendental Meditation2.6 Mantra Meditation2.7 Vipassanana Meditation2.8 Hindu Meditation2.9 Yoga Meditation2.10 Christian Meditation2.11 Sufi Meditation2.12 Qi Gong Meditation2.13 Recommended reading2.14 AssessmentModule 3: Oneness3.1 Self-love and acceptance3.2 Becoming3.3 Empathy and Compassion3.4 Recommended reading3.5 AssessmentModule 4: Getting started4.1 How to structure your business4.2 How to target your audience4.3 Location, Location, Location4.4 Branding your service4.5 Online/offline marketing4.6 Recommended reading4.7 AssessmentModule 5: Getting to work5.1 Common questions for Mindfulness/Meditation teachers5.2 Teaching posture5.3 Teach breathing techniques5.4 Getting into schools5.5 Teaching school children how to meditate5.6 Recommended reading5.7 AssessmentModule 6: CONCLUSION6.1 Get ahead of your day6.2 Trust in the process6.3 References
Overview
Section 1: LECTURES
Lecture 1 Module 1A
Lecture 2 Module 1B
Lecture 3 Module 2A
Lecture 4 Module 2B
Lecture 5 Module 3
Lecture 6 Module 4
Lecture 7 Module 5
For everyone which have interest in it

c462e2b70600f72ae7e1585b78584c41.jpeg

Download link

rapidgator.net:
You must reply in thread to view hidden text.

uploadgig.com:
You must reply in thread to view hidden text.

nitroflare.com:
You must reply in thread to view hidden text.
 
K 1.3M

KatzSec DevOps

Alpha and Omega
Staff member
Moderator
Philanthropist
Access
Moderating
Philanthropist
Access
Top Contributor
Community Legend
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Jan 17, 2022
Messages
1,180,342
Reaction score
74,600
Points
113
grants
₲15,782
oaxino salamat sa pag contribute. Next time always upload your files sa https://dl.katz.to para siguradong di ma dedeadlink. Let's keep on sharing to keep our community running for good. This community is built for you and everyone to share freely. Let's invite more contributors para mabalik natin sigla ng Mobilarian at tuloy ang puyatan. :)
 
Top Bottom