Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Gaming PC vs Gaming Laptop

L 192

lollipopcoco

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
May 24, 2023
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲80
Gaming desktop pa rin talaga kasi mas powerful kahit anong price point pede adjust
 
H 142

hypercell26

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jul 9, 2024
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
PC talaga! More performance for your money, at the cost of portability lang though.
 
MorbidAngel 163

MorbidAngel

Transcendent
Member
Member
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Feb 20, 2023
Messages
6
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Age
26
Location
Philippines
grants
₲258
For most people talaga, especially if may pera sila para gumawa ng mali sa process ng pag construct ng pc, desktop.

Pero tbh, since night shift ako and free time ko lang talaga sa weekend baka bibili nalang ako ng gaming laptop even if naka kulomg lang ako sa kwarto lol. Unless maganda naman ung steam machine.
 
E 39

edventure2

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
Joined
Nov 20, 2025
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
PC, i had a gaming laptop once but the drive started to fail a bit after the warranty expired :cautious:
 
Top Bottom