Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

DIABETES

I 237

iamrandy911

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
May 28, 2023
Messages
59
Reaction score
10
Points
8
grants
₲489
Sure ako may mga members dito na diabetic? Kumusta po ang buhay nyo? Tuloy2 pa rin ba mga gamot nyo or itinigil nyo na?
29yo ako nadiagnose ng diabetes, dun ko pa lang din nalaman nung nagmedical ako para abroad.
 
A 109

angsarapmopia69

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Oct 28, 2024
Messages
45
Reaction score
3
Points
8
grants
₲72
Not a diabetic but my relatives are. Medyo mahirap since dapat talaga controlled ang glucose and insulin treatment.
 
I 93

ispin69

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Nov 4, 2024
Messages
33
Reaction score
2
Points
6
grants
₲55
People in my family has it. I would take supplements like D3 with K2, berberine. There's also Metformin or Chromium to consider.
 
O 266

onionwater

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Apr 18, 2022
Messages
52
Reaction score
3
Points
8
Age
28
Location
Cagayan De Oro
grants
₲303
yung father ko was able to hold off his diabetes without medication. control glucose intake lang talaga. exercise. ingat ka sa metformin kasi ma stress yung pancreas mo. much better if insulin nalang agad treatment.
 
N 6

net30

Transcendent
Member
Member
Joined
Jan 26, 2026
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Age
35
Location
saudi arabia
grants
₲40
i have a friend with type 1 and what he do is mostly excersize every morning after fasting for 16 to 18 hr.
 
Top Bottom