Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Question C++ Worth to Study?

E 190

Emil_5226

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Dec 3, 2023
Messages
62
Reaction score
10
Points
8
grants
₲302
Yes, mas madali maintindihan yung fundamentals of programming compare sa Java. Pero kung sa application, better na magsimula ka nalang sa Python.
 
J 316

jkris2nd

Abecedarian
Ardent
Member
Access
Ardent
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 5, 2024
Messages
194
Reaction score
2
Points
18
grants
₲588
Yes it is. Pero ano ba goal mo? It will be more worth it kung embedded systems ang field na gusto mo
 
J 248

jayfoto

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Nov 7, 2022
Messages
86
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Age
38
Location
PH
grants
₲230
Yes, but it really depends kung ano path ang i-pursue mo.
 
D 153

dafeyfey

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 15, 2024
Messages
43
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲70
Super worth it, kahit onti or wala ka pang background sa programming. It's hard at first but will definitely give you the foundation that you need. Sa industry it's the concepts and understanding that matter. C++ will give that to you.
 
Z 255

zzzze

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
May 3, 2022
Messages
49
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Age
26
Location
arg
grants
₲266
very recommended aralin, some industries use it like software, games and even robotics ginagamit siya.
 
D 96

Dundle

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Sep 18, 2024
Messages
34
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲88
Learning it rn. buti nakita ko tong thread XD. got a bit encouraged na patuluyin
 
N 116

nanashi24

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Jan 15, 2025
Messages
60
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲70
Yeah if for dsa super worth it. Pero aside from that make sure na yung program or application mo is best developed using c++
 
Top Bottom