Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Budget meal: Intel or Amd

E 196

eyykamunaeyy

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Aug 26, 2024
Messages
68
Reaction score
10
Points
8
grants
₲223
Guys ano mare-reco niyo. I'm planning to build a pc sana for gaming mostly.
Intel core i3 12100f + Radeon 6600
Ryzen 5500 + Radeon 6600
 
  • Like
Reactions: tempura69
A 143

Aymel

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Aug 29, 2024
Messages
33
Reaction score
2
Points
6
grants
₲55
AMD for the win
 
  • Like
Reactions: tempura69
I 246

icedlatte

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Aug 30, 2024
Messages
122
Reaction score
3
Points
18
grants
₲113
Guys ano mare-reco niyo. I'm planning to build a pc sana for gaming mostly.
Intel core i3 12100f + Radeon 6600
Ryzen 5500 + Radeon 6600
AMD na talaga best choice ngayon e, pero parang maganda yata kung mag AM5 ka na kung hindi rin mataas na AM4 ang kukunin mo
 
  • Like
Reactions: tempura69
S 195

spooksnscares

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Apr 4, 2023
Messages
35
Reaction score
2
Points
6
grants
₲67
in general i think it doesn't really matter that much especially if you're going for gaming, since you likely wont notice the differences.
for things like video editing and high-process power intensive tasks, that's another story.
would go with intel, but not the latest series.
 
  • Like
Reactions: tempura69
Y 95

yinyin1234

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Sep 8, 2024
Messages
33
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲98
AMD if like to tinker. Intel for for no trouble
 
  • Like
Reactions: tempura69
K 100

kayzsilver

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Sep 12, 2024
Messages
40
Reaction score
2
Points
6
grants
₲55
AMD na kasi mas malakas sila sa multicore.
 
  • Like
Reactions: tempura69
Y 126

YandereSh1n

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Sep 20, 2024
Messages
66
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲70
AMD, good for budget and may pagka future proof narin sa mga supported MoBo
 
  • Like
Reactions: tempura69
Top Bottom