Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Ano ang the best fried chicken para sainyo?

X 0

Xenzeor

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Jun 9, 2024
Messages
61
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
Kahit anong fast food brand pa iyan, restaurant brand, or even ready-to-cook, applicable lahat ng uri ng fried chicken.

Sakin, it's Uncle John's Fried Chicken sa Uncle John's (dating Ministop) dahil sa sulit na presyo, maraming breading, at malinamnam na gravy.
Lutong bahay yung marinated with Crispy Fry haha.
 
C 165

camptainfischser123

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jul 12, 2024
Messages
57
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲55
sarap na sarap ako sa kfc lalo na yung gravy sauce nila. Sayang lang kasi ngayon may limit na yung refill nila ng gravy sauce
 
S 151

Shelter2829

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Apr 27, 2024
Messages
41
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲70
24chicken is my fave. I prefer the sauced up chickens instead of the just breaded + gravy chicken common here.
 
I 142

iyot6969

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Aug 22, 2024
Messages
30
Reaction score
3
Points
6
grants
₲87
Kahit anong fast food brand pa iyan, restaurant brand, or even ready-to-cook, applicable lahat ng uri ng fried chicken.

Sakin, it's Uncle John's Fried Chicken sa Uncle John's (dating Ministop) dahil sa sulit na presyo, maraming breading, at malinamnam na gravy.
sa lasa mas masarap for me jollibee pero mas malaki kasi sa mcdo
 
J 161

Jrizzz

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jun 14, 2024
Messages
51
Reaction score
2
Points
6
grants
₲6
Currently, 24 Chicken ang pinaka nasasarapan ako na fried chicken, solid sya
 
Top Bottom