Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Ano ang the best fried chicken para sainyo?

H 346

henryhorny

Squaddie
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 27, 2024
Messages
208
Reaction score
10
Points
18
grants
₲12
Top 1 talaga ang jollibee for me walang tatalo. Gusto ko rin chicken ng 711 (before 'yung taiwan thing) tapos maybe kfc minsan
 
H 268

Haynako123

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
May 2, 2022
Messages
62
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Age
25
Location
Canaman
grants
₲291
My father chimken recipe unfortunately i couldn't ask him what was it coz he died before i could even have the chance to ask
 
D 390

dietrich712

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Mar 11, 2024
Messages
200
Reaction score
31
Points
28
grants
₲385
For me it's a tie between McDo and Jollibee, i prefer Mcdo for size, and Jollibee for nostalgia
 
Top Bottom