Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Ano ang the best fried chicken para sainyo?

P 155

paperonly

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Dec 23, 2023
Messages
37
Reaction score
5
Points
8
grants
₲127
Kahit anong fast food brand pa iyan, restaurant brand, or even ready-to-cook, applicable lahat ng uri ng fried chicken.

Sakin, it's Uncle John's Fried Chicken sa Uncle John's (dating Ministop) dahil sa sulit na presyo, maraming breading, at malinamnam na gravy.
jollibee pa rin para saken
 
B 1.1K

Black Rider

Angkas Rider
Member
Access
Member
Access
Rising Star
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Dec 31, 2023
Messages
221
Reaction score
361
Points
63
grants
₲792
Andoks po. masarap yung pagkakatimpla ng manok nila at gusto ko yung alat nya
 
Q 144

qwtebzz

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 3, 2024
Messages
34
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲70
ok sa uncle john, kfc. pero roasted chicken talaga ko mahilig
 
G 164

garapata

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 4, 2024
Messages
52
Reaction score
2
Points
8
grants
₲94
Max's pa din. Sarap pati yung crispy na buto haha
 
S 164

showermaker

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 9, 2024
Messages
50
Reaction score
3
Points
8
grants
₲83
recently nagugustuhan ko ang bon chon ngayon. ang laki pa ng chicken nila.
 
Top Bottom