Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

All Time Favorite Movies naman tayo.. I'll start... LOTR

C 165

camptainfischser123

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jul 12, 2024
Messages
57
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲55
marvel cinematic universe talaga ako. kahit ilang beses kong panoorin yan hindi ako magsasawa
 
L 282

luminousscans12

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Aug 8, 2024
Messages
134
Reaction score
15
Points
18
grants
₲248
My absolute favorite ay ang Lord of the Rings Trilogy ni Peter Jackson,, Extended Editions siyempre. But not so much of a fan of the Hobbit trlogy though, Ring of Power ... did not finish... too much wokeness hahaha
Have you read the simarillon?
 
C 150

claney

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Aug 6, 2024
Messages
40
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲100
Blade Runner, I love the theme of human-like robots
 
I 143

ixzaee_

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Aug 30, 2024
Messages
37
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲65
All time favorite, Fight Club! Super interesting but boring sa umpisa. Maganda yung twist tho hehe di ko sya inexpect sa una.
 
Top Bottom