Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

All Time Favorite Movies naman tayo.. I'll start... LOTR

S 139

sambalscorpion

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Dec 29, 2023
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲122
Don't think any movie (or trilogy) even comes close to LOTR tho lol. Fully agree w u
 
T 1.5K

tyr_fed

Sleuth
Member
Access
Member
Access
Power User
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 21, 2024
Messages
1,063
Reaction score
159
Points
63
grants
₲320
I'll sound a bit unhinged, but - Saving Private Ryan. The production design, acting, directing, atmosphere, etc. is just so good!!
 
A 216

Apollo3

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 21, 2024
Messages
82
Reaction score
13
Points
8
grants
₲136
My absolute favorite ay ang Lord of the Rings Trilogy ni Peter Jackson,, Extended Editions siyempre. But not so much of a fan of the Hobbit trlogy though, Ring of Power ... did not finish... too much wokeness hahaha
GOAT ko rin ito boss. Pati narin the hobbit
 
C 195

crestfall

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 23, 2024
Messages
75
Reaction score
6
Points
8
grants
₲86
My absolute favorite ay ang Lord of the Rings Trilogy ni Peter Jackson,, Extended Editions siyempre. But not so much of a fan of the Hobbit trlogy though, Ring of Power ... did not finish... too much wokeness hahaha
all time fav ko forrest gump
tas movie series american pie haha
 
D 159

Dapp

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jan 29, 2024
Messages
53
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
Green book- Wholesome and nice comedy
 
F 174

fadobe

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Feb 3, 2024
Messages
68
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
defitely LOTR on top
My absolute favorite ay ang Lord of the Rings Trilogy ni Peter Jackson,, Extended Editions siyempre. But not so much of a fan of the Hobbit trlogy though, Ring of Power ... did not finish... too much wokeness hahaha
 
Top Bottom