Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Question What is your go-to comfort food?

S 93

shiki-chan

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Apr 14, 2025
Messages
37
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
silog, any will do. i just get that same feeling na lagi akong nilulutuan ng itlog sinangag and any other ulam nung bata ako and it comforts me.
 
D 93

debo111

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
May 1, 2025
Messages
35
Reaction score
1
Points
6
grants
₲78
Mami na maraming beef huhu ang sarap kahit mainit sa Pinas.
 
D 100

dcan3123

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
May 13, 2025
Messages
40
Reaction score
1
Points
8
grants
₲122
Pares lang! Di nagkakapareho mga luto ng mga nabibilhan ko
 
T 93

TheWaveLenght

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
May 14, 2025
Messages
33
Reaction score
2
Points
6
grants
₲55
Pancit canton at corned beef with mountain dew at tinapay. -1 month sa life bawat kain. Lol
 
Top Bottom