Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Thoughts about K12? Kailangan bang ibalik sa dati or baguhin lang yung implementation?

M 0

MultiGoliOutta

Transcendent
BANNED
Member
Banned
Joined
Dec 14, 2022
Messages
27
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Age
29
Location
MANILA
grants
₲99
Maraming mga sector sa lipunan ang nagsusuggest sa next admin na baguhin or alisin ang K12. Payag ba kayo? Thoughts on this?
maganda sana yung goal pero hindi nasusunod yung objectives and nasasayang lang 2 years ng mga studyante. No proper planning and implementation sa curriculum palang. and Hindi din naman ma ccredit yung ibang subj sa college which is a waste of time since uulitin mo lang naman sa college
 
C 0

cxssyjxvr

Transcendent
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Dec 11, 2022
Messages
44
Reaction score
3
Points
8
Age
27
Location
Manila
grants
₲141
Maraming mga sector sa lipunan ang nagsusuggest sa next admin na baguhin or alisin ang K12. Payag ba kayo? Thoughts on this?
i think ituloy na since nasimulan na and applicable din naman kasi worldwide. pero dapat i improve talaga yun implementation para worth it naman yung +2 years hahaah
 
P 0

pepper010

Abecedarian
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Feb 13, 2023
Messages
84
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Age
28
Location
Manila
grants
₲290
review implementation kasi hindi na aligned sa original intent of the law
 
S 329

sapnupuas_

Abecedarian
Member
Access
Member
Access
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Feb 26, 2023
Messages
131
Reaction score
15
Points
18
Age
26
Location
Cebu
grants
₲636
I think the government should just fix the implementation of the curriculum. They should also provide better insights about it since up to this day many people, both parents and students, are still under the wrong impression that if you undergo K12, you'll be able to apply for a job regardless if you have a degree or not. Such cases only applies if you're under a vocational strand/course aiming to work for a vocational job but if not and you want to be a doctor or an architect for example, you'll still need that degree and that license and so on, so forth. That said, K12 doesn't need to be removed but it does need serious fixing.
 
O 0

onganor

Squaddie
BANNED
Member
Access
Banned
Joined
Jan 20, 2023
Messages
260
Reaction score
3
Points
18
Age
33
Location
NCR
grants
₲450
Kawawa ung mga nag k-12 maganda i improve lang at, maging minimum requirement lang sa mga companies
 
Top Bottom