Welcome to Katz - Pinoy Underground Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?
  • Compact Safety Notice
  • Weekly Grants Lottery is live! Win a 20,000 ₪ jackpot — tickets are just 30 ₪, drawn every week. Buy your tickets »

Question Okay pa rin po ba ang Thinkpad T480 sa 2025?

R 188

rexxxx

Transcendent
Member
Member
3 Year Silver Member 3y Silver
Joined
Nov 14, 2022
Messages
27
Reaction score
4
Points
3
Age
38
Location
Cebu
grants
₲227
Planning to buy po kasi sana ng T480 refurbished. Okay pa po ba yun sa 2025? May nakita akong 15k ang price, goods na po ba yun?
 
J 90

jyaaaaaom

2nd Account
Member
Access
Member
Access
1 Year Bronze Member 1y Bronze
Joined
Dec 29, 2024
Messages
34
Reaction score
0
Points
6
grants
₲55
Kung office use, mukhang oks lang. I suggest get something na may GPU na.
 
B 421

boomgagika

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
4 Year Silver Member 4y Silver
Joined
Apr 2, 2022
Messages
43
Reaction score
80
Points
18
Age
29
Location
Makati City
grants
₲496
yeah sure if productivity use only, If gaming naman its not powerful enough
 
  • Like
Reactions: TurboAldrin2024 and ShadowDownloader
V 184

vtruizky

Transcendent
Member
Access
Member
Access
Joined
Jul 4, 2026
Messages
32
Reaction score
67
Points
18
Location
ph
grants
₲283
If strictly for basic work and media entertainment like watching movies then yes
 
  • Like
Reactions: JunRouter360
Philoxenos 129

Philoxenos

Transcendent
Member
Member
2 Year Silver Member 2y Silver
Joined
Jun 19, 2024
Messages
12
Reaction score
7
Points
3
Age
24
Location
Caloocan
grants
₲119
I suggest if you will pursue buying a Thinkpad, it is better to buy a latest brand new while considering your budget. Well-known kasi sa mga windows laptops ang depreciation at low performative kapag nagluluma na unlock macbooks na well-optimized kahit lumakas yung resources ng mga application na ginagamit
 
  • Sad
  • Like
Reactions: BoyetCoder, PaoloNode23 and IronWolf360
Top Bottom